2018 Ladies Teams Fixtures

2020 LADIES MATCH FIXTURES                                                                                           

Tee reserved from 1.15 – 2.40pm for all home matches              

                                                                                                                   

‘A’ TEAM (SCRATCH)    2020                                                                           

                                                                                                             

Fri          03/04/20   South Shields     A       1.30pm

Fri          24/04/20   South Shields     H       1.15pm     

Fri          15/05/20   Wynyard              H       1.15pm 

Wed        03/06/20   Teeside                H      1.15pm 

   

Sat         13/06/20   Wynyard              A       11.30pm

 Wed      08/07/20    Teeside                A      1.30pm

Mon       13/07/20    Boldon                 H      1.15pm             

 

Fri          24/07/20    Boldon                 A      12.30pm

                                               

 

SIVEWRIGHT  Team Fixtures 2020 (Handicap)                                                                                     

Fri        17th  April     Whitburn              H     1.30pm                 

 

Wed      8th  April     Boldon                   A     1.30pm

Thur    30th  April    South Shields       A      1.30pm

Thur    14th May      Boldon                   H     1.30pm       

     

Mon    18th  May      Tyneside               A     1.30pm

Mon     8th   June    Tyneside               H      1.30pm            

Wed    17th June      Whitburn             A      1.30pm

  

Wed    24    June    South Shields        H      1.30pm               

       

2020 Ladies Fixtures

 March

Mon                 2       Pre Season Dinner

Tues                3       Lady Capt. v Vice Capt.

Tues                17     EWGA Medal

Sun                 22     Secretary’s Shield

Tues                24     EWGA Medal

Tues                31     Storey Cup

                       

MAY

Tues                 5     EWGA Medal 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

Wed                 6     Course Maintenance (All Day)

Sat                   9     May Lowery Qual (L)

Mon                11    Monday Open Stableford (G+L)

Tues               12    Todd Trophy Arthur Nixon Salve

Sun                17    Coronation Foursomes (L)

Tues               19    Mary Robinson Memorial. Trophy

Wed               20     Midweek Singles Stableford (G+L)

Thurs             21    Ladies Open 4BBB Stableford

Sat                 23    Gordon Farrow Putter

Sun                24    EWGA Medal 

Tue                 26   Harvey Craig Salver 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm 

Sun                31   Lady Captains Day

 

JULY

Sun                  5      The Jack Dawson Memorial

Mon                 6     Monday Open Stableford (G+L)

Tues                7     EWGA Medal 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

Sat                 12    EWGA Medal

Tues               14    Speed Salver 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

Sun                19    EWGA Medal

Tues               21    McMillan Nurses 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

Sat                 25    Donovan Cup Round 1

Sun                26    Donovan Cup Round 2

Tues               28    EWGA Medal 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

SEPTEMBER

Tues                1  EWGA Medal 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

Sat                  5  Adult & Child

Sun                 6  Arthur Nixon Salver Mixed

Mon                7   Monday Open Stableford

Tues               8   EWGA Medal 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

Sat                12   Wearside Cup

Thurs            17   Ladies Team Open

Sun               20   Autumn Stableford

Tues              24   Seniors Field Day (Shotgun) 8.30am - 1.15pm

Sat                26   Invitation Day 2

Sun               27   Finals Day

Tues              29   Ladies v Senior Gentlemen

NOVEMBER

Tues              Ladies AGM                   

Sat                14   Turkey Trot 1

Sat                21   Presentation Night

APRIL

Sat                   4      RNLI Spoons (L)

Mon                 6      Monday Open Stableford 

Tues                7      Dutch Trophy

Sun                 12    EWGA Medal   

Tues                14    Spring Stableford

Sun                 19    Captain’s Prize

Tues                21    EWGA Medal

Wed                 22    Mixed Singles Stableford (G+L)

Sun                 26    Mixed Foursomes  11.00am - 12.00 Noon

Tues                28    Ping Qualifier 9.00am -10.00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

JUNE

Mon                 1      Monday Open Stableford

Tues                2      Pat Coade 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

Sat                   6     Summer Stableford

Tues                 9    Bermuda Trophy 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

Sat                  13    EWGA Medal

Tues                16   Jopling Cup

Fri                   19   Captains Weekend

Sat                  20    Captains Weekend

Sun                 21    Captains Weekend

Tues                23    Harry Wardle Trophy 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

Tues                30   Thompson Cup 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

AUGUST

Sat                   1   Mixed Foursomes Medal 12.00 - 1.00pm

Sun                  2   Forster Cup

Mon                 3   Monday Open Stableford  (G+L)

Tues                4   The Palmer Bowl 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

Tues                6   Ladies Exchange Day

Sat                  8    Ladies 4 BBB Open

Sun                 9    Hunter Cup

Tues               11   Ladies Exchange Day with Castle Eden

Sun                16   Monument Trophy Stableford (G+L)

Tues               18  Dawson Cup 9-00am 10-00am & 4.15pm - 4.30pm

Sun                23   Morton Cup

Mon                24  Hollow Tining

Tues               25  Hollow Tining

Wed                26  Hollow Tining

Thur               27  Hollow Tining

Fri                  28   Hollow Tining

OCTOBER

Sat                   3     EWGA Medal

Tues                6     EWGA Medal

Sun                11    EWGA Medal

DECEMBER

Sun                  6    Turkey Trot 2

Wed                 9    A.G.M